It is worth noting that special attention is paid to the training of food safety personnel in our country. In particular, the opening of the Research Institute of Agrobiotechnologies and Food Safety at the Samarkand State University named after Sharof Rashidov is a clear proof of this. In cooperation with the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), various examinations are held at the Faculty of Biology of the University and at this institute. It is a fact that it inspires young people to apply innovations in the field of food safety, scientific innovation and research.
Fortunately, the scope of the international scientific-practical conference on "Food safety: national and global problems" continues to expand every year. After all, the President proposed to hold an international conference on food safety in our country next year in order to discuss these vital issues at the SCO Samarkand summit. Therefore, the interest in this event hosted by Samarkand State University is increasing. This, of course, serves to establish scientific relations between scientists from different countries of the world, to discuss scientific achievements, to put them into practice, and to determine modern promising directions for further research in the field of food safety.