2017 – 2019 – Head, Department of Chemical-Biological Sciences of the Presidium of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan
2019 – 2020 – Dean, Faculty of International Education Programs of Samarkand State University
2020 – to date - Dean, Faculty of Agrobiotechnology and Food Security of Samarkand State University
Faculty of Agrobiotechnology and Food Security was established at Samarkand State University in 2020. The purpose of this faculty is to raise and train a new generation of agricultural specialists for the widespread and effective introduction of modern scientific achievements, particularly advanced biotechnological methods in the education system.
The faculty includes 3 departments: 1) Agrochemistry and plant protection, 2) Fruit and vegetable science and Viticulture, 3)Soil science and Agrotechnology.
The number of academic staff at the faculty is 22. The faculty has 8 BSc and 2 MSc programs.
The faculty have following Bachelor's degree programs: "Fruit growing and Viticulture", "Vegetable science, horticulture and potato growing science", "Agrochemistry and Soil Science", "Technology of cultivation and processing of medical plants", "Plant protection" (by crop types), "Organization and management of Greenhouses". Following Master degree programs are available: "Technology of Viticulture and Grape Processing", "Protected Land Fruit and Vegetable Growing".
In order to strengthen the international cooperation the Faculty has been closely working with the Univrsity of Bologna  (Italy), University of Nevada (Reno) (USA), Holon Technology Institute (Israel), University of Ankara (Turkey),  University of Belgorod (Russia) and international research centers operating in the region as ICARDA and ICBA.
As well as cooperation is being established with agroindustrial claster and local agricultural cooperations to provide successful integration of education process with practice.