2018 - 2022 - Deputy Head of the Educational and Methodological Department of Samarkand State University
2022 – till now- Head of the Department of Marketing and Student Practice of Samarkand State University
Duties of Marketing and Student Practice Department
Taking into account the development prospects of the economy of the Republic and relevant regions (provinces) and the development of social networks, to analyze and submit to the appropriate departments of the ministry proposals for opening new educational areas or specialists, as well as for terminating those who do not meet the requirements of the educational market.
Formation of current and prospective "portfolio of orders" for state grants and payment contracts, taking into account the requirements (orders) of employers (enterprises and organizations) for existing educational directions or specialties in order to determine student enrollment indicators.
To establish a university graduate job placement commission, to develop (initially determined) plans for the job placement of graduates in accordance with the real needs of the employing institutions, enterprises and organizations by the distribution commission, and to carry out the final distribution, to compile and summarize the personal distribution record of the graduates based on its results .
A data bank about the implementation of the admission plan for the new academic year (admission plan for state grants and payment contracts, received applications, competition, the number of admitted students, their distribution by courses, educational areas (specializations), languages ​​of instruction, etc.) create
Cooperation with the relevant units of the university (various scientific-methodical councils, scientific, educational-methodical administration, faculties, departments, etc.) on improving the professional skills of students in undergraduate majors and master's majors and assigning graduates to work, the measures taken by them participate in the analysis and evaluation of the effectiveness of activities, coordinate the activities of all relevant departments in the implementation of the marketing policy.
Formalization of contracts on the training of specialists with enterprises, institutions, organizations, individuals.
Carrying out work on international marketing and participating in the preparation of projects, using local and foreign funds, programs.
According to the decision of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On admission to higher education institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the 2005-2006 academic year" dated June 2, 2005 No. timely execution and control of tasks related to work allocation to enterprises and organizations.
Forming a data bank based on studying the needs of enterprises, institutions and organizations for highly qualified personnel being trained at the university with faculties, departments and administration.
Studying the labor market conjuncture, formulating an offer for admission indicators based on real orders of consumers for graduates, submitting documents to the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education in a timely manner (in agreement with the leadership) on the organization of the republican database on the student quota, employment of graduates.
To conclude a contract with bachelors and masters accepted on the basis of a state grant to work in educational institutions or enterprises for at least three years after graduation (within one month), taking into account the desire of graduates.
Helping young specialists who graduated on the basis of a state grant to be employed in a timely manner in order to effectively use them in the sectors of the economy of our republic (with leadership).
Examining applications with the help of vice-chancellors and making decisions regarding the working conditions of students sent to work and the fulfillment of contract requirements.
Providing more information about future jobs to graduating students, organizing job fairs (with the help of management).
Preparation of information on the employment of graduates of the previous academic year.
Dissemination of a model contract on the compulsory employment of a student accepted on the basis of a state grant for at least three years at the place of employment after graduation.
Ensuring the availability of necessary documents, educational and methodical instructions for the practice, training and briefings on equipment safety in necessary cases are monitored.
Monitoring and analyzing the progress of qualification, production and pedagogical practices.
Monitoring the implementation of the schedule of student practice. Control over the organization and quality of student internships.
Faculties control the descriptive summation of the qualifications of each graduate in the fields of undergraduate education and master's specializations.
Analyzing and summarizing the reports of deans, department heads and internship managers at the end of the academic year.