2012-2013 - Samarkand State Institute of Foreign Languages,  Department of English for Interfaculties
2013-2017 - Project Coordinator, International Relations Department, Samarkand State University
2017 – up to now. - PhD student,  Shanghai University, Baoshan Campus, China
2020 –up to now - Head of  International Cooperation Department, Samarkand State University named after Sharof Rashidov.
Activity of International Relations Department
Implementation of the tasks outlined in the Decree of the President of Republic of Uzbekistan of April 20, 2017 N-2909 "On measures for further development of higher education system", improvement of professional skills of professors and teachers, or performs specific work on studying and applying the learning experience.
Ensures execution of documents adopted by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Government of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations, Trade and Investments, and the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Uzbekistan on international relations and international economic relations.
Functions of International Relations Department
Study and coordination of documents of a representative of University sent to foreign travel, according to the order of Ministry of Education of Republic of Uzbekistan No. 81 of April 13, 2005 "On trips from higher educational institutions."
Monitoring university projects in the framework of technical assistance programs of donor countries and international financial institutions and provision of quarterly reports to Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education.
Organization of seminars, round tables for teachers, staff and students of the university based on project analysis.
Study, analyze and make recommendations on agreements, contracts and protocols that the University establishes with foreign partners. Coordinate documents with relevant organizations, if necessary.
Conducting workshops and training conferences on priority areas of education in cooperation with embassies and international educational institutions and foundations operating in Uzbekistan.
Preparation of monthly, quarterly, semi-annual and annual reports on foreign exchange earnings from the training of foreign citizens in accordance with the requests of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education.
The recommendation of teachers, students, undergraduates and researchers, interns of the university for internships, refresher courses, training courses announced by foreign partners to study in the magistracy and doctoral studies.
Dissemination of information on international grants announced and assisted in the development of university departments, as well as direct participation in the project.
Collection and delivery of information on international events, conferences, seminars. Providing information on university conferences, assisting in the dissemination of this information and updating