Ensuring the supremacy of law and human interests is the guarantee of the country's development and the well-being of the people
Meeting dedicated to the propagation of the report of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from the celebration of the 24th anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan "Ensuring the Rule of Law and Human Interests - Well-being of the people" was held at the university in connection with the celebration of the 90th anniversary of the Samarkand State University.
Vice-rector on spirituality and enlightenment A.Eshtaev, the head of the department of social sciences prof. F.Nabiyev, the teacher of the Department of Economic Theory Sh.Djurakulov gave a speech at the meeting. The speakers mentioned the need to eradicate irresponsibility and indifference in ensuring the rule of law and human interests, as well as the participation of young people in this process.