Samarkand State University
named after Alisher Navoi
President Islam Karimov’s Greeting Speech at the Navruz Central Festive Event
Dear compatriots!
Distinguished guests!
These brightest days, when the nature awakens, the long-expected Navruz – loved by all of us – has come to our blessed land, the native Uzbekistan, with the arrival of spring.
It gives me an immense pleasure, from the bottom of my heart, to sincerely congratulate you, my dear compatriots and our whole nation, on this most ancient and the noblest holiday which is as a symbol of spring, renewal and joy, and express my highest respect and kindest wishes to you all.
Navruz congratulations
Dear teachers and students.
We appriciate the Great Navruz a holiday which being honoured among the people of east for thouthand of years as the most historical and favourite national holidays. Navruz is considered as a holiday celebrated for many years incarnates creative and orriginated feelings, gives pleasure to our nature, intellect in hearts of each family. A happy mood is seething in our country. Sumalak are being cooked in the kettles. In such wonderful days we congratulate everybody. Wish you and your relatives happiness, peace, good health, prosperious life. Wish you good luck during the time of flourishing and prosperity of our country. May Navruz gives you pleasure, fun and good luck!
Navro’z bayrami tantanalari
There are no translations available.
2015 yil 19 mart kuni Samarqand shahrida Navro’z bayrami keng nishonlandi. Samarqand davlat universiteti jamoasi tomonidan “Universitet xiyoboni”da bayram sayli tashkil etildi. «Universitet xiyoboni»ga kirishda 2 taramziy darvoza o’rnatildi.
Xiyobondagi 2 ta favvora oldida 2 ta sahna tashkil etilib, “Guldasta”ansambli tomonidan bayram konserti namoyish etildi.   Barcha fakultetlar o’zlariga ajratilgan hududlarda Navro’z taomlari ko’rgazmasini hamda xalq o’yinlari, milliy qadriyatlar namoyishlarini tashkil etishdi.