named after Alisher Navoi
Talabalar teatr studiyalari festivali o‘tkazildi
There are no translations available.
Samarqandda oliy ta’lim muassasalari  talabalar teatr studiyalari festivalining 3-hududiy bosqichi  o‘tkazildi.
Unda Samarqand davlat universitetining  “Ilhom” teatr studiyasi “Razolat qurbonlari” spektakli, Jizzax politexnika institutining “Ibrat” teatr studiyasi “Hayo-pardasi” spektakli, Qarshi davlat universitetining “Ziyo” teatr studiyasi “Shiroq” spektakli bilan ishtirok etdi.
Hududiy bosqichda Samarqand davlat universitetining   “Ilhom” hamda Qarshi davlat universitetining “Ziyo” teatr studiyalari “Eng yaxshi spektakl” nominatsiyasini  qo‘lga kiritib,  Respublika bosqichiga yo‘llanma oldi.
“The importance of science-education in the information century”
On the 17th may of 2016 it was held a discussion on the theme of “The importance of science-education in the information century” by the professor- teachers of the geographical department of the University of Samarkand State University at the academic lyceum № 2 after A.Navoi. At the occasion dots. Kh.Jurakulov, assistant D.Khursandov made a lecture on the importance of the clear and right usage of internet, defense from the different informational attacks in the developed global world.  For the directing the pupils to the sphere of scientific- research and scientific- technical creative works the chairman of the women organization S.Yusupova, the Methodist of the department of the working with academic lyceums and vocational colleges Z.Urunova said her personal thoughts. It was presented different video- role plays and presentations during the discussion. During the occasion the pupils took positive answers for their effective questions.
Geografiya 1
“Youth Activity in eco tourism”
The event opened deputy of lyceum №1SamSU O.Jumanov. The next to speak was assistant professor of the Hydrometeorology department A.Rakmatullev, he told about conducting works at the University, University chart activities, works conducting in Samarkand on the development of the tourism and made a report on the theme “Problems of development and taking the touristic opportunities of Chuponota Hill”. Hydrometeorology department’s teacher’s Sh.Ganiev and I.Khushnazarov also advanced students of geographical department and members of “Kamolot” Youth Social Activity (KYSA) expressed their opinions about the touristic opportunities of Samarkand city.